Privacy Policy - Rigenera HBW

Privacy Policy

Privace Policy provided pursuant to art.13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR)

Private Policy provided pursuant to art.13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) in relation to personal Data which the company is going to acquire through this form, we communicate the following:

Data Controller
The Data controller pursuant art.4 paragraph 7 of the GDPR is HBW, Human Brain Wave Srl, with registered office in Torino, C.so Galileo Ferraris 63.
e-mail: info@rigenerahbw.com

Personal data processing purposes
All the data, disclosed voluntarily, is required to manage the commmunication and the potential requests coming from customer. With the user’s voluntary authorization, the data might be used to:

send scientific material via mail
send newsletters via mail
informing users about HBW products or services related to the medical-scientific field
informing users about events or congresses

Confidential data might be processed in paper or digital archives and be temporarily stored for the purposes indicated above.

Scope of knowledge of your data
HBW will process the data, provided voluntarily by the user, accordingly to the laws in the eventuality of:

– the activities highlighted above
– pursuing the terms and conditions of a contract

Mandatory or optional nature of data provision and consequences of any refusal
The provision of data is optional but necessary to provide the services and products. Refusal to provide the same will not allow provision of the services provided by HBW .

Personal data retention period
Personal data collected for the purposes described above will be retained for the duration of an eventual contractual relationship and for the time needed to process the data pursuant to your consent.

Data handling – Persons who have access to the data
The data will be viewable by the Employees of the company according to the authorization profiles assigned by the same in the context of its organization on the applications mentioned above.
The data is not shared with Third parties that have no commercial, technical or professional relation with HBW. With the exception of the foregoing, the Data shall not be shared with third parties, whether legal or natural persons, who do not perform any function of a commercial, professional or technical nature for the Controller and shall not be disseminated. The parties who receive the Data shall perform processing as Data Controller, Processor or persons authorised to process personal data, as the case may be, for the purposes indicated above and in compliance with the applicable data protection law. 
Regarding any transfer of Data outside the EU, including in countries whose laws do not guarantee the same level of protection to personal data privacy as that afforded by EU Law, the Controller informs that the transfer shall in any event take place in accordance with the methods permitted by the GDPR, such as, for example, on the basis of the user’s consent, on the basis of the Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the European Commission, by selecting parties enrolled in international programmes for free movement of data (e.g. EU-USA Privacy Shield) or operating in countries considered safe by the European Commission.

Profiling and Data dissemination
Your personal data is not subject to dissemination and it is not shared by automatic softwares of any sort, including profiling purposes.

Rights of Data Subjects
You may at any time exercise the rights afforded by Articles 15-22 of the GDPR, including the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data which relate to you, check its content, origin, correctness, location (also with reference to any Third Countries), request a copy, request correction and in cases provided by law, restriction of processing, deletion, oppose to direct contact activities (also limited to particular means of communication). Likewise, you may always withdraw consent and/or make observations on specific issues regarding processing operations of your personal data which you regard as incorrect or unjustified by your relationship with the Company, or lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority-www.garanteprivacy.it).
You may contact the Controller at the mail address displayed above to make any requests regarding personal data processing by the Company, to exercise your legal rights and to obtain an updated list of the parties who have access to your data.